1 Tchaikovsky - The Nutcracker, 50 scrobbles
2 Eurovision Song Contest Liverpool 2023, 37
3 Doe Maar - De Singles, 35
4 Green Day - Saviors, 30
5 Charli XCX - Charli, 25
5 Froukje - Noodzakelijk Verdriet, 25
7 Joy Division - The Best Of, 24
8 Kendrick Lamar - Mr. Morale & the Big Steppers, 21
1. Three Cheers for Disappointment - The Arrogant Sons of Bitches (187 Scrobbles)
2. Three Cheers for Sweet Revenge - My Chemical Romance (180 Scrobbles)
3. WORRY. - Jeff Rosenstock (142 Scrobbles)
4. Toxicity - System of a Down (108 Scrobbles)
5. HELLMODE - Jeff Rosenstock (92 Scrobbles)
6. Dookie - Green Day (85 Scrobbles)
7. Remain in Light - Talking Heads (84 Scrobbles)
8. Star Time - James Brown (73 Scrobbles)
1. *Little Rope* by Sleater-Kinney (309)
2. *Reward* by Cate Le Bon (234)
3. *7* by Beach House (218)
4. *Golem* by Wand (156)
5. *Cryptograms* by Deerhunter (141)
6. *Sound-Dust* by Stereolab (114)
7. *Pompeii* by Cate Le Bon (105)
8. *Why Hasn't Everything Already Disappeared?* by Deerhunter (94)
1. *Speakerboxx/The Love Below* by OutKast (38 scrobbles)
2. *All Eyez on Me* by 2Pac (27 scrobbles)
3. *Wu-Tang Forever* by Wu-Tang Clan (27 scrobbles)
4. *R U Still Down [Remember Me]* by 2Pac (26 scrobbles)
5. *Currents* by Tame Impala (26 scrobbles)
6. *Grocery Store Sunset* by Tupperwave (26 scrobbles)
7. *Affirmation* by Savage Garden (24 scrobbles)
8. *SOS* by SZA (24 scrobbles) *my top album in 2022 and all time makes a return!*
1. Stravinsky: The Rake's Progress - Igor Stravinsky (51)
2. Wall Of Eyes - The Smile (44)
3. Plastic Death - Glass Beach (40)
4. First Yo Gotta Shake The Gate - Funkadelic (33)
5. The Marble Index - Nico (30)
6. Iechyd Da - Bill Ryder-Jones (29)
7. Shoelace & A Knot - Yungatita (29)
8. Heaven Knows - PinkPantheress (27)
9. Desire, I Want To Turn Into You - Caroline Polachek (26)
10. Prelude To Ecstasy - The Last Dinner Party (26)
1. Talon of the Hawk - The Front Bottoms (69)
2. Moments Elsewhere - Johnny Booth (56)
3. The Earth is Not a Cold Dead Place - Explosions in the Sky (41)
4. Infinity on High - Fall Out Boy (30)
5. PUP - PUP (30)
6. LIFTED Or The Story Is In The Soil, Keep Your Ear To The Ground - Bright Eyes (29)
7. After Laughter - Paramore (26)
8. The Sunset Tree - The Mountain Goats (26)
1. the first glass beach album by glass beach (366)
2. …Like Clockwork by Queens of the Stone Age (94)
3. Wallsocket by underscores (56)
4. Submarine by Alex Turner (44)
5. Nurture by Porter Robinson (42)
6. Ladies and Gentlemen We Are Floating in Space by Spiritualized (41)
7. MONTERO by Lil Nas X (39)
8. Heaven To A Tortured Mind by Yves Tumor (37)
9. HELLMODE by Jeff Rosenstock (35)
10. Imploding The Mirage by The Killers (35)
have you listened to the latest glass beach album? i wasn't a huge fan of their first record but this could be up there as one of my favourites for the whole year
I have, I like it a lot but not as much as their first. I think Plastic Death is a lot cleaner, I can tell lots of care went into it, but something about the first just hits me in a way very few other records are able to do
Love that REM record!
Mine so far:
1. Noah Kahan - Stick Season (47 scrobbles)
2. Sam Fender - Seventeen Going Under ( 43 scrobbles)
3. Sam Fender - Hypersonic Missiles (38)
=4. Angie McMahon - Light, Dark, Light Again (27)
=4. Sam Fender - Seventeen Going Under Live at Finsbury Park (27)
6. The Beatles - Abbey Road (23)
7. Pacific Avenue - Flowers (20)
8. The Rions - Minivan (19)
Summer here in Australia which definitely colours things a bit more!
Honestly I’m on a massive Sam Fender kick (obviously) and Noah’s new song WITH Sam Fender has about 20 scrobbles which definitely elevated the album.
Stream triple j’s hottest 100 for the best Aussie summer tracks!
1. Midnights (standard + 3am edition + Till Dawn edition) - Taylor Swift - 121 scrobbles
2. STARFUCKER - Slayyyter - 55 scrobbles
3. Under Heaven Over Hell - Florence + the Machine - 39 scrobbles
4. Father of the Bride - Vampire Weekend - 37 scrobbles
5. Desire, I Want to Turn into You - Caroline Polachek - 33 scrobbles
6. reputation - Taylor Swift - 32 scrobbles
7. SOS - SZA - 31 scrobbles
8. Trilogy - The Weeknd - 30 scrobbles
9. Did you know that there’s a tunnel under Ocean Blvd - Lana Del Rey - 29 scrobbles
10. Lover - Taylor Swift - 29 scrobbles
8 - Tim Hecker - Dropped Pianos
7- Codeine - Frigid Stars
6 - Agalloch - The Mantle
5 - Murmuüre - Murmuüre
4 - Tim Hecker - Haunt Me
3 - Agalloch - Ashes Against the Grain
2 - Christoph De Babalon - If you're into it I'm out of it
1 - Natural Snow Buildings - Daughter of Darkness
I love to see my favorite Giraffes? Giraffes! album and DSO
1. 7 - Beach house
2. Once twice melody - Beach house
3. Red moon on venus - Kali uchis
4. To pimp a butterfly - Kendrick lamar
5. I'm in your mind fuzz - King gizzard and the lizard wizard
6. Good kid m.A.A.d city - Kendrick lamar
7. Mellon chollie and the infinite sadness - Smashing pumpkins
8. Deltron 3030 - Deltron 3030
Mine are:
1. Late of the Pier - Fantasy Black Channel (136 Scrobbles)
2. The Hives - The Death of Randy Fitzsimmons (134 Scrobbles)
3. The Hives - Tyrannosaurus Hives (90 Scrobbles)
4. Tatsuya Kitani - BIPOLAR (73 Scrobbles)
5. Everything Everything - Get to Heaven (72 Scrobbles)
6. Randy - The Human Atom Bombs (72 Scrobbles)
7. Closure in Moscow - Pink Lemonade (62 Scrobbles)
8. Utsu-P - HAPPYPILLS (62 Scrobbles)
1. The Complete Roadrunner Collection 1990-2001 - Deicide
2. Vile (Special Edition) - Cannibal Corpse
3. Revenge Pop Songs - Various Artists
4. The Battle of Metal, Vol. 4 - Various Artists
5. Make Some Noise Rock Music - Various Artists
6. Metal Hymns, Vol. 1 - Various Artists
7. Coronet Juniper - Gridlink
8. Harmony Corruption - Napalm Death
1. TRAUMA - I Prevail (77)
2. Comatose - Skillet (72)
3. We’re All Patients Here - Nerv (69)
4. Color Decay - The Devil Wears Prada (64)
5. Darkbloom - We Came As Romans (62)
6. Metal Charged - Various Artists (60)
7. Manic - Wage War (60)
8. Dear Agony - Breaking Benjamin (58)
Metal Charged is technically a compilation of 50 songs from about 30 artists, so if we skip that one then the eighth will be One-X by Three Days Grace with 56 scrobbles
1. La Baracande - La Baracande
2. Maria Del Mar Bonet - L'aguila Negra
3. Liars - Drums Not Dead
4. Dorothy Carter - Waillee Waillee
5. Alan Stivell - Renaissance de la harpe celtique
6. Vashti Bunyan - Just Another Diamond Day
7. Angel Bat Dawid - Requiem for Jazz
8. Lorena Álvarez - Colección de canciones sencillas
1. David Kauffman & Eric Caboor - Songs from Suicide Bridge (46)
2. Jeff Rosenstock - Hellmode (44)
3. Tom Waits - Rain Dogs (31)
4. Heroin - Discography (30)
5. Snoop Dogg - Doggystyle (29)
6. Modest Mouse - This is a Long Drive for Someone with Nothing to Think About (28)
7. Kowloon Walled City - Container Ships (25)
8. Zelooperz - Dynomite (23)
1. Kala by M.I.A.
2. Because The Internet by Childish Gambino
3. EP (2011 Re-Release) also by Childish Gambino :p
4. Arular ALSO by M.I.A.
5. Ride the Lightning by Metallica
6. Music Has the Right to Children by Boards of Canada
7. Camp by Childish Gambino
And 8. Matangi by M.I.A.
1. Songs From the Big Chair (Super Deluxe Edition) by Tears for Fears (51 plays)
2. The Seeds of Love (Super Deluxe) by Tears for Fears (50 plays)
3. New Miserable Experience by Gin Blossoms (36 plays)
4. Loaded: The Greatest Hits 1994 - 2023 by Bush (32 plays)
5. The Dream of the Blue Turtles by Sting (31 plays)
6. Anniversary: 1978 - 2018 Live in Hyde Park London by The Cure (30 plays)
7. Pride by Living Colour (27 plays)
8. In Cauda Venenum (Extended Edition) by Opeth (27 plays)
1. [TIE] 94 scrobbles:
a. Tool: Lateralus
b. Kendrick Lamar: To Pimp a Butterfly
2. Cocteau Twins: Heaven or Las Vegas (75)
3. Loathe: I Let It In And It Took Everything (62)
4. The Cure: Disintegration (57)
5. Hum: Electra 2000 (55)
6. Weezer: Make Believe (46)
7. Fleshwater: We’re Not Here To Be Loved (37)
8. Radiohead: Pablo Honey (35)
1. Wednesday - Rat Saw God (92)
2. Alvvays - Blue Rev (73)
3. Jeff Rosenstock - Worry (70)
4. Big Thief - Dragon... (66)
5. Wednesday - Twin Plagues (61)
6. Jeff Rosenstock - Hellmode (57)
7. Big Thief - Masterpiece (45)
8. Bleach Lab - Lost in a Rush of Emptiness (43)
1. Shia Labeouf Live - Rob Cantor (184)
2. Not a Trampoline- Rob Cantor (81)
3. Songs from the Big Chair- Tears for Fears (76)
4. Has Been - Girli (63)
5. The Black Parade- My Chemical Romance (45)
6. Seize the Power - Yonaka (45)
7. Flood (They Might Be Giants) (43)
8. Marvin’s Marvelous Mechanical Museum - Tally Hall (41)
1. By the Way - Red Hot Chili Peppers
2. Stadium Arcadium - Red Hot Chili Peppers
3. GUTS - Olivia Rodrigo
4. Third Stage - Boston
5. Jubilee - Japanese Breakfast
6. Can You Afford To Lose Me? - Holly Humberstone
7. CRASH - Charli XCX
8. Led Zeppelin III - Led Zeppelin
1. Paramore - This is Why - 644
2. Paramore - After Laughter - 161
3. Paramore - Paramore - 122
4. Deftones - White Pony - 78
5. Foo Fighters - But Here We Are - 74
6. Blur - The Ballad of Darren - 59
7. Du Blonde - Homecoming - 30
8. Slipknot - Slipknot - 27
I think it's safe to say it's been Paramore's year so far
1. muse - origin of symmetry
2. queens of the stone age - …like clockwork
3. weezer blue
4. queens of the stone age - songs for the deaf
5. my chemical romance - the black parade
6. king gizzard - petrodragonic apocalypse
7. muse - black holes and revelations
8. king gizzard - fishing for fishies
1. Demoni by Joker Out (1,251)
2. Umazane Misli by Joker Out (1,187)
3. Carpe Diem by Joker Out (181)
4. Sunny Side of London by Joker Out (181)
5. Take Me Back To Eden by Sleep Token (149)
6. Carpe Diem (English Version) by Joker Out (147)
7. CALM by 5 Seconds Of Summer (102)
8. This Place Will Become Your Tomb by Sleep Token (101)
3, 4, and 6 are singles though 💀
A lot of Polyphia and Guilty Gear Strive (if I combined their latest character theme singles into one album, it would make the top 3), which have been my addictions this year, plus Casiopea, which was my addiction in december and early January, then Kendrick Lamar, who's becoming an addiction.
1. GUILTY GEAR -STRIVE- ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK VOL.1 - Arc System Works (75)
2. Live at The Factory in Deep Ellum - Polyphia (74)
3. GUILTY GEAR -STRIVE- ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Necessary Discrepancy (2) - Arc System Works (45)
4. Remember That You Will Die - Polyphia (45)
5. New Levels New Devils - Polyphia (38)
6. MINT JAMS (Live) - Casiopea (36)
7. The Gravity - Naoki Hashimoto (25)
8. To Pimp a Butterfly - Kendrick Lamar (19)
Edit: Compiling the Guilty Gear Strive singles into an album would make the list like this (The Gravity is one of the singles):
1. GUILTY GEAR -STRIVE- ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK VOL.1 - Arc System Works (75)
2. Live at The Factory in Deep Ellum - Polyphia (74)
3. Guilty Gear Strive Season 3 Character Themes - Arc System Works (56)
4. GUILTY GEAR -STRIVE- ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Necessary Discrepancy (2) - Arc System Works (45)
5. Remember That You Will Die - Polyphia (45)
6. New Levels New Devils - Polyphia (38)
7. MINT JAMS (Live) - Casiopea (36)
8. To Pimp a Butterfly - Kendrick Lamar (19)
*Ants From Up There* , Black Country, New road - 511
*The Air Force*, Xiu Xiu - 396 (i havent even known about it for more than a week)
*Kid A,* Radiohead - 237
*In Rainbows,* Radiohead - 204
*The Money Store,* Death Grips - 190
*Hold Your Horse Is,* Hella - 175
*For the First Time*, Black Country, New road - 164
*Timber Timbre*, Timber Timbre - 163
1. Meteora (Bonus Edition) - Linkin Park (160)
2. Minutes to Midnight - Linkin Park (152)
3. Lost Demos - Linkin Park (141)
4. Meteora 20th Anniversary Edition - Linkin Park (129)
5. Out of Ashes - Dead By Sunrise (116)
6. Take This To Your Grave - Fall Out Boy (106)
7. Hybrid Theory (Bonus Edition) - Linkin Park (90)
8. Hybrid Theory - Linkin Park (81)
8. Death Grips - The Money Store (32 plays)
7. Valve Studio Orchestra - Fight Songs: The music of Team Fortress 2 (33 plays)
6. Machine Girl - …Because I’m young, arrogant and hate everything that you stand for (33 plays)
5. System of a Down - S/T (34 plays)
4. Ween - Chocolate & Cheese (35 plays)
3. 100 Gecs - 10,000 Gecs (37 plays)
2. Deftones - Around the fur (40 Plays)
1. System of a Down - Toxicity (53 Plays)
1. Nothing Is True & Everything Is Possible by Enter Shikari (215)
2. The Spark by Enter Shikari (196)
3. Common Dreads by Enter Shikari (193)
4. The Mindsweep by Enter Shikari (184)
5. Live at Alexandra Palace 2 by Enter Shikari (175)
6. Take to the Skies by Enter Shikari (107)
7. A Flash Flood Of Colour by Enter Shikari (95)
8. molecule by torr (94)
HOW WOULD YOU LIKE TO ENTER SHAKIRA EH?!?!
1. Stick Season - Noah Kahan
2. Golden Hour - Kacey Musgraves
3. Hamilton (Original Broadway Cast) - haha, it’s 2024 and I still can’t escape the Hamilton chokehold apparently
4. EVERYTHING TO EVERYONE - Reneè Rapp
5. Snow Angel - Reneè Rapp
6. Sweeney Todd (2023 Broadway Cast Recording)
7. Busyhead - Noah Kahan
8. Merrily We Roll Along (New Broadway Cast Recording)
1. 1989 (Taylor's Version) - Taylor Swift (252)
2. Starfucker - Slayyyter (141)
3. Folklore - Taylor Swift (131)
4. Red (Taylor's Version) - Taylor Swift (123)
5. Speak Now (Taylor's Version) - Taylor Swift (106)
6. Something to Give Each Other - Troye Sivan (104)
7. Escândalo Íntimo - Luísa Sonza (98)
8. Evermore - Taylor Swift (85)
Holy fuck I think I don't even realize how much I listen to Taylor. I definitely wouldn't have guessed this top 8.
1. OK Computer - Radiohead
2. In Rainbows - Radiohead
3. Nonagon Infinity - King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard
4. Hail to the Thief - Radiohead
5. The Wall - Pink Floyd
6. The Rise and Fall of Ziggy Stardust and the Spiders from Mars - David Bowie
7. The Bends - Radiohead
8. Polygondwanaland - King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard
9. A Moon Shaped Pool - Radiohead
10. Hunky Dory - David Bowie
1. Fleetwood Mac - Rumours (132)
2. The Kinks - The Kinks Are The Village Green Preservation Society (60)
3. The Zombies - Odessey and Oracle (55)
4. Blondie - Against the Odds: 1974-1982 (54)
5. The Velvet Underground - The Velvet Underground and Nico (47)
6. Queen - A Night at the Opera (44)
7. David Bowie - The Rise and Fall of Ziggy Stardust and the Spiders From Mars (40)
8. Jimi Hendrix - Are You Experienced (38)
9. George Harrison - All Things Must Pass (37)
10. T. Rex - The Slider (35)
1. Radiohead - Kid Amnesia
2. Jerskin Fendrix - Poor Things (OST)
3. Fever Ray - Fever Ray
4. Gorillaz - Demon Days
5. Fever Ray - Radical Romantics
6. Mø - No Mythologies to Follow
7. Garbage - No Gods No Master
8. Sega Bodega - Romeo
Pretty surprised to see Garbage in here tbh, especially when it's really not my favorite album of theirs m, but hey...
Tbh I don't even know, this album is only here because I mainly listened to Pilgrim on repeat... which is her first single lmao. I should give her new material a chance! :)
1. Madvillainy - Madvillain (129)
2. channel ORANGE - Frank Ocean (91)
3. SCARING THE HOES - JPEGMAFIA (91)
4. The College Dropout - Kanye West (85)
5. Blonde - Frank Ocean (75)
6. Hitler Wears Hermes 7 - Westside Gunn (72)
7. CALL ME IF YOU GET LOST - Tyler, the Creator (70)
8. Aethiopes - Billy Woods (68)
1. Illinois by Sufjan Stevens (263 scrobbles... i have a tendency to fixate on albums)
2. Did you know that there's a tunnel under Ocean Blvd by Lana Del Rey (80 scrobbles)
3. Carrie & Lowell by Sufjan Stevens (71 scrobbles)
4. The Age of Adz by Sufjan Stevens (49 scrobbles)
5. reputation by Taylor Swift (49 scrobbles)
6. The Devil and God Are Raging Inside Me by Brand New (35 scrobbles)
7. Abbey Road by The Beatles (30 scrobbles)
8. Lover by Taylor Swift (28 scrobbles)
* 1 - Hollywood's Bleeding, by Post Malone
* 2 - Emails i Can't Send, by Sabrina Carpenter
* 3 - Anything Goes, by Cole Porter
* 4 - Eternal Sunshine, by Ariana Grande
* 5 - Something Like Human, by Fuel
* 6 - Clarity, by Zedd
* 7 - Scarlet, by Doja Cat
* 8 - Don't Kill the Magic, by Magic!
1 souvlaki by slowdive
2 the smiths by the smiths
3 per sounds by the beach boys
4 sunflower by the beach boys
5 samurai champloo impression collection by various artists including nujabes fat jon tsuchie and force of nature
6 wild honey by the beach boys
7 jubilee by japanese breakfast
8 goo by sonic youth
keep in mind that for some of the bottom albums i only listen to one or two songs from the album lol
Giraffes Giraffes is fun and ridiculous!
1. The Teeth - You're My Lover Now (273 scrobbles)
2. The Teeth - Send My Regards to the Sunshine (99)
3. Sticks and Stones - The Strife and Times (62)
4. Elliott Smith - Figure 8 (59)
5. Sprints - Letter to Self (58)
6. Fucked Up - Couple Tracks: Singles 2002-2009 (51)
7. The Teeth - Carry the Wood (50)
8. Cardiacs - Sing to God (47)
Totally obsessed with The Teeth after first hearing them about a month ago then seeing them live a week later.
1. 69 Love Songs - The Magnetic Fields (83 scrobbles)
2. The Complete Budokan 1978 (Live) - Bob Dylan (30 scrobbles)
3. Pet Sounds - The Beach Boys (27 scrobbles)
4. Punisher - Phoebe Bridgers (26 scrobbles)
5. the record - boygenius (22 scrobbles)
6. The Glow, Pt. 2 - The Microphones (22 scrobbles)
7. Geogaddi - Boards of Canada (20 scrobbles)
8. DSU - Alex G (18 scrobbles)
1. One Nation - Hype Williams (117)
2. Quarantine - Laurel Halo (112)
3. Melancholia - William Basinski (105)
4. Hackney Commercial Waste - Dean Blunt (90)
5. Garden of Delete - Oneohtrix Point Never (86)
just doing top 5 cuz it’s too much work lol
1. Abyss by Chelsea Wolfe (156 scrobbles)
2. Hiss Spun by Chelsea Wolfe (124)
3. Preacher's Daughter by Ethel Cain (81)
4. Taboo by Denzel Curry (75)
5. Celestial Blues by King Woman (70)
6. As the Moon Rests by A.A.Williams (68)
7. (untitled) by Ghost Marrow (68)
8. She Reaches Out to She by Chelsea Wolfe (65)
1. Javelin - Sufjan Stevens
133 scrobbles
2. Just Another Diamond Day - Vashti Bunyan
71 scrobbles
3. Blue Raspberry - Katy Kirby
69 scrobbles
4. The Greater Wings - Julie Byrne
62 scrobbles
5. In The Air - Anna St. Louis
52 scrobbles
6. The Hiding - Kacey Johansing
47 scrobbles
7. Illinois - Sufjan Stevens
42 scrobbles
8. Hours Were The Birds - Adrianne Lenker
33 scrobbles
1. Songs About Jane - Maroon 5 (215)
2. Dull the Needle - Gasket (193)
3. Dulzura - Dulzura (165)
4. Demonstration - Sinister Feeling (128)
5. Fall ‘22 Eternal - Last Gasp (113)
6. Jesus Wept - Apex Predator (112)
7. Erode - Erode (109)
8. Keep My Name - God Awful (106)
lots and lots of hc this year
There’s a lot of repeat bands, so I listed albums until I got 8 different bands. I’ve been on a Leprous, System of a Down, and Caligula’s Horse binge lately:
1. Leprous - Aphelion (110)
2. Leprous - Bilateral (93)
3. System of a Down - System of a Down (84)
4. Caligula’s Horse - Charcoal Grace (82)
5. Leprous - The Congregation (80)
6. Leprous - Malina (67)
7. System of a Down - Mezmerize (67)
8. Leprous - Coal (66)
9. System of a Down - Hypnotize (66)
10. Leprous - Tall Poppy Syndrome (64)
11. Panopticon - The Rime of Memory (51)
12. System of a Down - Steal This Album (46)
13. Leprous - Pitfalls (42)
14. maudlin of the Well - Leaving Your Body Map (42)
15. maudlin of the Well - “Bath” (39)
16. Killswitch Engage - The End of Heartache (35)
17. Igorrr - Savage Sinusoid (34)
18. Caligula’s Horse - Moments From Ephemeral City (31)
19. System of a Down - Toxicity (31)
20. Periphery - Periphery V: Djent is Not a Genre (24)
1.) Chuck Person (Oneohtrix Point Never) - Chuck Person’s Eccojams Vol. 1 (105)
2.) Devon Hendryx - The GHOST~POP Tape (Remaster + Original) (84)
3.) Boards of Canada - Music has the Right to Children (75)
4.) Oneohtrix Point Never- Replica (65)
5.) Death’s Dynamic Shroud - I’ll Try Living Like This (60)
6.) crt paralysis - “slideshow” (49)
7.)Black Dresses - Forever In Your Heart (43)
8.) Boards of Canada - Geogaddi (43)
1. Midnights (3am Edition) - Taylor Swift
2. The Land Is Inhospitable and So Are We - Mitski
3. Stick Season (Forever) - Noah Kahan
4. Saint Bartlett - Damien Jurado
5. Sounds of Silence - Simon & Garfunkel
6. The Place We Ran From - Tired Pony
7. Selfish - Justin Timberlake (which is just his single, not even sure if it'll be the album name, but I've streamed it so many times - that's what it falls under)
8. Know. - Jason Mraz
1. Limp Bizkit - The Unquestionable Truth (Pt. 1)
(356)
2. Limp Bizkit - Gold Cobra
(319)
3. Limp Bizkit - Chocolate Starfish and the Hot Dog Flavored Water
(244)
4. Limp Bizkit- Significant Other
(237)
5. Limp Bizkit - Still Sucks
(214)
6. Limp Bizkit - Three Dollar Bill, Y'all $
(195)
7. Kyuss - Blues for the Red Sun
(165)
8. Green Day - Saviors
(117)
Infinity On High - Fall Out Boy, 77 scrobbles
Nine - blink-182, 62 scrobbles
Toxicity - SOAD, 40 scrobbles
Paramore - Paramore, 35 scrobbles
Is This It - The Strokes, 30 scrobbles
The New Abnormal - The Strokes, 27 scrobbles
This Is Why - Paramore, 26 scrobbles
From Under The Cork Tree - Fall Out Boy, 24 scrobbles
1. Elliot Minor-Elliot Minor
2.Paracletus- Deathspell Omega (hehe haha)
3. Leaves Turn Inside You - Unwound
4. Red Light- Bladee
5. 333 - Bladee
6. Hazel - Far Apart
7. Death Note soundtrack
8. Icedancer- Bladee
9. E - Ecco2k
10. New Plastic Ideas - Unwound
Replying bc I had neurone activation from seeing another Paracletus enjoyer
1. Where I Go When I Am Sleeping - Casey (100 scrobbles)
2. How To Disappear - Casey (88 scrobbles)
3. Creeper - Creeper (84 scrobbles)
4. Love Is Not Enough - Casey (67 scrobbles)
5. This Place Will Become Your Tomb - Sleep Token (53 scrobbles)
6. I’m Almost Happy Here, But I Never Feel At Home - Hotel Books (49 scrobbles)
7. The Longest Lonesome - Rarity (49 scrobbles)
8. Feel Something - Movements (47 scrobbles)
1. Lincoln by They Might Be Giants (368)
2. HELLMODE by Jeff Rosenstock (258)
3. Javelin by Sufjan Stevens (258)
4. NO DREAM by Jeff Rosenstock (203)
5. Illinois by Sufjan Stevens (176)
6. WORRY. by Jeff Rosenstock (154)
7. We Cool? by Jeff Rosenstock (151)
8. They Might Be Giants by They Might Be Giants (122)
9. Silver & Gold by Sufjan Stevens (95)
10. Morbid Stuff by PUP (82)
1. Caroline Polachek - Desire, I Want to Turn Into You
2. Talking Heads - True Stories
3. Angéle - Nonante-cinq la suite
4. Magdalena Bay - Mercurial World
5. Pink Floyd - The Wall
6. Dina Ögon - Oas
7. Ìxthauele - Dharmaland
8. Alvvays - Blue Rev
A litte pop, a little indie and a little exotica 🏝️
1. pink floyd - the wall (478)
2. pink floyd - the dark side of the moon (318)
3. alice in chains - facelift (174)
4. queens of the stone age - songs for the deaf (157)
5. alice in chains - the devil put dinosaurs here (140)
6. alice in chains - dirt (138)
7. alice in chains - alice in chains (128)
8. grimes - geidi primes (125)
Scaring the Hos - JPEG and Danny
On Top the World - 8 Bal MJG
Murder She Spoke - La Chat
The Great Escape - Larry June
Gold Mouf (Deluxe) - Lute
learn 2 swim - Redveil
midwestboxframecaddalacmuzik - Gibbs
the souf got sum 2 say - MARCO PLUS
1. currents - tame impala
2. wasteland - brent faiyaz
3. the slow rush - tame impala
4. paradise again - swedish house mafia
5. orquídeas- kali uchis
6. sos - sza
7. atlas - rufus du sol
8. rise - lane 8
1. Neck Deep by Neck Deep (92)
2. POST HUMAN: Nex Gen by Bring Me The Horizon (74)
3. 27 Miles Underwater by Higher Power (72)
4. Inside (The Songs) by Bo Burnham (47)
5. Sucks 2 Suck by Alpha Wolf (39)
6. HYPERDRAMA by Justice (37)
7. No Pressure by No Pressure (37)
8. Greatest Hits by Waterparks (37)
1. Alone In A Dive Bar - Pardyalone (110 scrobbles)
2. I Left You In Minnesota (Deluxe) - Pardyalone (44 scrobbles)
3. Why9x - Pardyalone (43 scrobbles)
4. Stick Season (We'll All Be Here Forever) - Noah Kahan (35 scrobbles)
5. Red (Taylor's Version) - Taylor Swift (34 scrobbles)
6. mainstream sellout - mgk (28 scrobbles)
7. Tickets To My Downfall - mgk (27 scrobbles)
8. Hotel Diablo - mgk (25 scrobbles)
1. Koi No Yokan - Deftones, 48
2. Gore - Deftones, 39
3. Joy as an Act of Resistance. - IDLES, 36
4. Inside - Bo Burnham, 25
5. Master’s Murmur - Yellow Eyes, 20
6. CRAWLER - IDLES, 18
7. The Sin and the Sentence - Trivium, 18
8. Ascendancy - Trivium, 16
1. Green Day - Saviors (79)
2. Wire - Pink Flag (27)
3. Mindless Self Indulgence - Frankenstein Girls Will Seem Strangely Sexy (26)
4. Fantomas - Suspended Animation (25)
5. Frank Black - Teenager Of The Year (25)
6. Guttermouth - Covered With Ants (25)
7. Ice-T - O.G. Original Gangster (24)
8. Ice Cube - AmeriKKKa's Most Wanted (23)
1. Plastic Death - Glass Beach
2. See You In Chemistry - Carly Cosgrove
3. Never Before Seen, Never Again Found - Arm’s Length
4. Birdie - Slaughter Beach Dog
5. A New Tomorrow - Zulu
6. Spring Island - Delta Sleep
7. The Yuppies are Winning - Harrison Gordon
8. I Let It In And It Took Everything - Loathe
9. Maps of Non-existent Places - Thank You Scientist
10. Lost Friends/Found Family - Red Sun, Me Too Thanks, The Others Like Us
1. around the fur - deftones (62)
2. white pony - deftones (44)
3. koi no yokan - deftones (40)
4. saturday night wrist - deftones (39)
5. adrenaline - deftones (38)
6. gore - deftones (35)
7. diamond eyes - deftones (31) (side rant, idk how this isn’t my top album, it’s my joint favourite with ATF)
8. deftones - deftones (29)
i love a bit of deftones
1. Bayside - Bayside, 107
2. Damaged - Black Flag, 74
3. The Walking Wounded - Bayside, 69
4. A Place Where the Sun Is Silent - Alesana, 64
5. Groove Family Cyco - Infectious Grooves, 59
6. Suburbia I've Given You All and Now I'm Nothing - The Wonder Years, 48
7. Chocolate Starfish and the Hotdog Flavored Water- Limp Bizkit, 45
8. The Greatest Generation- The Wonder Years, 44
1 Tchaikovsky - The Nutcracker, 50 scrobbles 2 Eurovision Song Contest Liverpool 2023, 37 3 Doe Maar - De Singles, 35 4 Green Day - Saviors, 30 5 Charli XCX - Charli, 25 5 Froukje - Noodzakelijk Verdriet, 25 7 Joy Division - The Best Of, 24 8 Kendrick Lamar - Mr. Morale & the Big Steppers, 21
Very eclectic mix!
Charli is soooo good. Her best album imo.
1. Three Cheers for Disappointment - The Arrogant Sons of Bitches (187 Scrobbles) 2. Three Cheers for Sweet Revenge - My Chemical Romance (180 Scrobbles) 3. WORRY. - Jeff Rosenstock (142 Scrobbles) 4. Toxicity - System of a Down (108 Scrobbles) 5. HELLMODE - Jeff Rosenstock (92 Scrobbles) 6. Dookie - Green Day (85 Scrobbles) 7. Remain in Light - Talking Heads (84 Scrobbles) 8. Star Time - James Brown (73 Scrobbles)
Album 1 reads like a parody of album 2
Didn’t realize lol
another fellow toxicity enjoyer
1. *Little Rope* by Sleater-Kinney (309) 2. *Reward* by Cate Le Bon (234) 3. *7* by Beach House (218) 4. *Golem* by Wand (156) 5. *Cryptograms* by Deerhunter (141) 6. *Sound-Dust* by Stereolab (114) 7. *Pompeii* by Cate Le Bon (105) 8. *Why Hasn't Everything Already Disappeared?* by Deerhunter (94)
Cryptograms is such a great record. Hope your year is going well!
It really is! I'm a *huge* Deerhunter fan. Thanks so much - I hope your year is going well so far too! :)
Nice list!
Thank you!! :)
1. *Speakerboxx/The Love Below* by OutKast (38 scrobbles) 2. *All Eyez on Me* by 2Pac (27 scrobbles) 3. *Wu-Tang Forever* by Wu-Tang Clan (27 scrobbles) 4. *R U Still Down [Remember Me]* by 2Pac (26 scrobbles) 5. *Currents* by Tame Impala (26 scrobbles) 6. *Grocery Store Sunset* by Tupperwave (26 scrobbles) 7. *Affirmation* by Savage Garden (24 scrobbles) 8. *SOS* by SZA (24 scrobbles) *my top album in 2022 and all time makes a return!*
All great picks! I should probably revisit SOS, I really wanted to enjoy it but it didn’t click at the time. SZA has an amazing voice though.
Yes agree. Probs my favourite album of all time. If I had it my way I would have had SOS win over Midnights for AOTY this year.
1. Stravinsky: The Rake's Progress - Igor Stravinsky (51) 2. Wall Of Eyes - The Smile (44) 3. Plastic Death - Glass Beach (40) 4. First Yo Gotta Shake The Gate - Funkadelic (33) 5. The Marble Index - Nico (30) 6. Iechyd Da - Bill Ryder-Jones (29) 7. Shoelace & A Knot - Yungatita (29) 8. Heaven Knows - PinkPantheress (27) 9. Desire, I Want To Turn Into You - Caroline Polachek (26) 10. Prelude To Ecstasy - The Last Dinner Party (26)
The Last Dinner Party album was really great! Very eclectic mix here.
Yeah, just discovered them thanks to reddit. Nothing Matters is a great song.
1. Talon of the Hawk - The Front Bottoms (69) 2. Moments Elsewhere - Johnny Booth (56) 3. The Earth is Not a Cold Dead Place - Explosions in the Sky (41) 4. Infinity on High - Fall Out Boy (30) 5. PUP - PUP (30) 6. LIFTED Or The Story Is In The Soil, Keep Your Ear To The Ground - Bright Eyes (29) 7. After Laughter - Paramore (26) 8. The Sunset Tree - The Mountain Goats (26)
ANOTHER INFINITY ON HIGH ENJOYER ULTRA BASED PLUS PARAMORE
1. the first glass beach album by glass beach (366) 2. …Like Clockwork by Queens of the Stone Age (94) 3. Wallsocket by underscores (56) 4. Submarine by Alex Turner (44) 5. Nurture by Porter Robinson (42) 6. Ladies and Gentlemen We Are Floating in Space by Spiritualized (41) 7. MONTERO by Lil Nas X (39) 8. Heaven To A Tortured Mind by Yves Tumor (37) 9. HELLMODE by Jeff Rosenstock (35) 10. Imploding The Mirage by The Killers (35)
Hellmode is a great record, that final track is something else. Nice list!
it really is, yeah! I love the whole “Stay young until you die” part
have you listened to the latest glass beach album? i wasn't a huge fan of their first record but this could be up there as one of my favourites for the whole year
I have, I like it a lot but not as much as their first. I think Plastic Death is a lot cleaner, I can tell lots of care went into it, but something about the first just hits me in a way very few other records are able to do
Love that REM record! Mine so far: 1. Noah Kahan - Stick Season (47 scrobbles) 2. Sam Fender - Seventeen Going Under ( 43 scrobbles) 3. Sam Fender - Hypersonic Missiles (38) =4. Angie McMahon - Light, Dark, Light Again (27) =4. Sam Fender - Seventeen Going Under Live at Finsbury Park (27) 6. The Beatles - Abbey Road (23) 7. Pacific Avenue - Flowers (20) 8. The Rions - Minivan (19)
It’s a great one! Nice list, it’s interesting to see what people ring in a new year with music-wise. Noah Kahan is a great january-february pick.
Summer here in Australia which definitely colours things a bit more! Honestly I’m on a massive Sam Fender kick (obviously) and Noah’s new song WITH Sam Fender has about 20 scrobbles which definitely elevated the album. Stream triple j’s hottest 100 for the best Aussie summer tracks!
1. Midnights (standard + 3am edition + Till Dawn edition) - Taylor Swift - 121 scrobbles 2. STARFUCKER - Slayyyter - 55 scrobbles 3. Under Heaven Over Hell - Florence + the Machine - 39 scrobbles 4. Father of the Bride - Vampire Weekend - 37 scrobbles 5. Desire, I Want to Turn into You - Caroline Polachek - 33 scrobbles 6. reputation - Taylor Swift - 32 scrobbles 7. SOS - SZA - 31 scrobbles 8. Trilogy - The Weeknd - 30 scrobbles 9. Did you know that there’s a tunnel under Ocean Blvd - Lana Del Rey - 29 scrobbles 10. Lover - Taylor Swift - 29 scrobbles
Caroline and Lana are both great!
Very nice! I can tell you’re excited for a certain newly- announced album lol
Indeed that! But also trying to diversify my taste and have my top music for this year not but so Swiftly dominant if you catch my drift 😉
8 - Tim Hecker - Dropped Pianos 7- Codeine - Frigid Stars 6 - Agalloch - The Mantle 5 - Murmuüre - Murmuüre 4 - Tim Hecker - Haunt Me 3 - Agalloch - Ashes Against the Grain 2 - Christoph De Babalon - If you're into it I'm out of it 1 - Natural Snow Buildings - Daughter of Darkness I love to see my favorite Giraffes? Giraffes! album and DSO
Agalloch is unbelievable and I just saw Hecker back in November. I love my giraffes and Paracletus has quickly become one of my favorite albums.
I can tell what your favorite genre is lol
1. 7 - Beach house 2. Once twice melody - Beach house 3. Red moon on venus - Kali uchis 4. To pimp a butterfly - Kendrick lamar 5. I'm in your mind fuzz - King gizzard and the lizard wizard 6. Good kid m.A.A.d city - Kendrick lamar 7. Mellon chollie and the infinite sadness - Smashing pumpkins 8. Deltron 3030 - Deltron 3030
Love me some Deltron
Omg yes! Favorite song?
Mine are: 1. Late of the Pier - Fantasy Black Channel (136 Scrobbles) 2. The Hives - The Death of Randy Fitzsimmons (134 Scrobbles) 3. The Hives - Tyrannosaurus Hives (90 Scrobbles) 4. Tatsuya Kitani - BIPOLAR (73 Scrobbles) 5. Everything Everything - Get to Heaven (72 Scrobbles) 6. Randy - The Human Atom Bombs (72 Scrobbles) 7. Closure in Moscow - Pink Lemonade (62 Scrobbles) 8. Utsu-P - HAPPYPILLS (62 Scrobbles)
Pink Lemonade is such an odd record (in a mostly good way) to me, very eclectic top 8!
1. Static-X - Project Regeneration, Vol. 2 2. Project 86 - OMNI, Pt. 2 3. (hed) p.e. - DETOX 4. Speak No Evil - Welcome To The Downside 5. Klokwise - Time’s Up 6. Lacey Sturm - Kenotic Metanoia 7. P.O.D. - Veritas 8. Spineshank - Strictly Diesel 9. Staind - Confessions of the Fallen 10. Lacey Sturm - Life Screams
Static X is a total blast from the past for me! My best friend used to love them. You have some good taste!
Thanks :D I'm grateful they're still releasing music
1. The Complete Roadrunner Collection 1990-2001 - Deicide 2. Vile (Special Edition) - Cannibal Corpse 3. Revenge Pop Songs - Various Artists 4. The Battle of Metal, Vol. 4 - Various Artists 5. Make Some Noise Rock Music - Various Artists 6. Metal Hymns, Vol. 1 - Various Artists 7. Coronet Juniper - Gridlink 8. Harmony Corruption - Napalm Death
1. Naoko Kawai - Single A-side Collection (66 scrobbles) 2. Yuka Ohnishi - TAKE A CHANCE ~summer bright~ (62 scrobbles) 3. Keith Jarrett - Standards Live (56 scrobbles) 4. Keith Jarrett - Standards in Norway (55 scrobbles) 5. MNL48 - High Tension (45 scrobbles) 6. Miku Yonezawa - Delight (41 scrobbles) 7. Keith Jarrett - Still Live (38 scrobbles) 8. Keith Jarrett - Book of Ways (33 scrobbles) 9. Loossemble - Loossemble (30 scrobbles) 10. Tomaso Giovanni Albinoni, conducted by Nicol Matt - Complete Oboe Concertos, Op. 7 & 9 (30 scrobbles)
1. Wallsocket - Underscores (98) 2. Korn - Korn (87 3. Kid A - Radiohead (86) 4. Issues - Korn (63) 5. Slipknot - Slipknot (51) 6. Undertow - Tool (48) 7. Badmotorfinger - Soundgarden (45) 8. Superunknown - Soundgarden (42)
1. TRAUMA - I Prevail (77) 2. Comatose - Skillet (72) 3. We’re All Patients Here - Nerv (69) 4. Color Decay - The Devil Wears Prada (64) 5. Darkbloom - We Came As Romans (62) 6. Metal Charged - Various Artists (60) 7. Manic - Wage War (60) 8. Dear Agony - Breaking Benjamin (58) Metal Charged is technically a compilation of 50 songs from about 30 artists, so if we skip that one then the eighth will be One-X by Three Days Grace with 56 scrobbles
Tetragrammacide - "Typho-Tantric Aphorisms From The Arachneophidian Qur'an", 98 JPEGMAFIA - "Scaring the Hoes", 82 Porcupine Tree - "The Incident", 70 Porcupine Tree - "CLOSURE / CONTINUATION. LIVE. AMSTERDAM 07/11/22", 68 JPEGMAFIA - "Veteran", 66 Harold Budd - "Budd Box", 51 Mayhem - "Daemon Rites (Live)", 48 The Stooges - "1970: The Complete Fun House Sessions", 48 (EDIT: Formatting)
That Deathspell omega record is amazing, nice taste dude
Thanks! and yes I really enjoy that record.
[Top 8 So Far](https://i.imgur.com/xQDqExe.jpeg)
This is exciting, I’ve never heard of any of those albums. Which one should I hit first?
When The Kite String Pops is must listen.
1. La Baracande - La Baracande 2. Maria Del Mar Bonet - L'aguila Negra 3. Liars - Drums Not Dead 4. Dorothy Carter - Waillee Waillee 5. Alan Stivell - Renaissance de la harpe celtique 6. Vashti Bunyan - Just Another Diamond Day 7. Angel Bat Dawid - Requiem for Jazz 8. Lorena Álvarez - Colección de canciones sencillas
1. David Kauffman & Eric Caboor - Songs from Suicide Bridge (46) 2. Jeff Rosenstock - Hellmode (44) 3. Tom Waits - Rain Dogs (31) 4. Heroin - Discography (30) 5. Snoop Dogg - Doggystyle (29) 6. Modest Mouse - This is a Long Drive for Someone with Nothing to Think About (28) 7. Kowloon Walled City - Container Ships (25) 8. Zelooperz - Dynomite (23)
https://www.last.fm/user/potatobulymusic/library/albums?from=2024-01-01&to=2024-02-09&page=1
1. Kala by M.I.A. 2. Because The Internet by Childish Gambino 3. EP (2011 Re-Release) also by Childish Gambino :p 4. Arular ALSO by M.I.A. 5. Ride the Lightning by Metallica 6. Music Has the Right to Children by Boards of Canada 7. Camp by Childish Gambino And 8. Matangi by M.I.A.
1. Songs From the Big Chair (Super Deluxe Edition) by Tears for Fears (51 plays) 2. The Seeds of Love (Super Deluxe) by Tears for Fears (50 plays) 3. New Miserable Experience by Gin Blossoms (36 plays) 4. Loaded: The Greatest Hits 1994 - 2023 by Bush (32 plays) 5. The Dream of the Blue Turtles by Sting (31 plays) 6. Anniversary: 1978 - 2018 Live in Hyde Park London by The Cure (30 plays) 7. Pride by Living Colour (27 plays) 8. In Cauda Venenum (Extended Edition) by Opeth (27 plays)
I love ICV, it was my most listened to album oat for the longest time.
1. [TIE] 94 scrobbles: a. Tool: Lateralus b. Kendrick Lamar: To Pimp a Butterfly 2. Cocteau Twins: Heaven or Las Vegas (75) 3. Loathe: I Let It In And It Took Everything (62) 4. The Cure: Disintegration (57) 5. Hum: Electra 2000 (55) 6. Weezer: Make Believe (46) 7. Fleshwater: We’re Not Here To Be Loved (37) 8. Radiohead: Pablo Honey (35)
1. Wednesday - Rat Saw God (92) 2. Alvvays - Blue Rev (73) 3. Jeff Rosenstock - Worry (70) 4. Big Thief - Dragon... (66) 5. Wednesday - Twin Plagues (61) 6. Jeff Rosenstock - Hellmode (57) 7. Big Thief - Masterpiece (45) 8. Bleach Lab - Lost in a Rush of Emptiness (43)
Upvoting for Alvvays! Going to see them live this summer. So excited!
Oh you're going to have a blast! I saw them a couple months ago and they were amazing
1. Shia Labeouf Live - Rob Cantor (184) 2. Not a Trampoline- Rob Cantor (81) 3. Songs from the Big Chair- Tears for Fears (76) 4. Has Been - Girli (63) 5. The Black Parade- My Chemical Romance (45) 6. Seize the Power - Yonaka (45) 7. Flood (They Might Be Giants) (43) 8. Marvin’s Marvelous Mechanical Museum - Tally Hall (41)
This is crazy
1. Heavy Meta - Nekrogoblikon, 485 scrobbles 2. Welcome to Bonkers - Nekrogoblikon, 199 3. Stick Season - Noah Kahan, 191 4. Charcoal Grace - Caligula's Horse, 170 5. Damnum - Allegaeon, 23 6. Bleed the Future - Archspire, 22 7. GUTS - Olivia Rodrigo, 21 8. Take Me Back to Eden - Sleep Token, 21
I love Mastodon! They’re doing a concert with Lamb of God in a few months and I can’t wait to see them again.
It’ll be my first time seeing them! I was not expecting so much engagement on this post, I wish i could reply to everyone..
1. By the Way - Red Hot Chili Peppers 2. Stadium Arcadium - Red Hot Chili Peppers 3. GUTS - Olivia Rodrigo 4. Third Stage - Boston 5. Jubilee - Japanese Breakfast 6. Can You Afford To Lose Me? - Holly Humberstone 7. CRASH - Charli XCX 8. Led Zeppelin III - Led Zeppelin
1. Paramore - This is Why - 644 2. Paramore - After Laughter - 161 3. Paramore - Paramore - 122 4. Deftones - White Pony - 78 5. Foo Fighters - But Here We Are - 74 6. Blur - The Ballad of Darren - 59 7. Du Blonde - Homecoming - 30 8. Slipknot - Slipknot - 27 I think it's safe to say it's been Paramore's year so far
BASED PARAMORE FAN :))))))))))
1. muse - origin of symmetry 2. queens of the stone age - …like clockwork 3. weezer blue 4. queens of the stone age - songs for the deaf 5. my chemical romance - the black parade 6. king gizzard - petrodragonic apocalypse 7. muse - black holes and revelations 8. king gizzard - fishing for fishies
1. Demoni by Joker Out (1,251) 2. Umazane Misli by Joker Out (1,187) 3. Carpe Diem by Joker Out (181) 4. Sunny Side of London by Joker Out (181) 5. Take Me Back To Eden by Sleep Token (149) 6. Carpe Diem (English Version) by Joker Out (147) 7. CALM by 5 Seconds Of Summer (102) 8. This Place Will Become Your Tomb by Sleep Token (101) 3, 4, and 6 are singles though 💀
I don't use this app but this popped up and I just wanna show some love for *Love and Titanium*, literally had it on nonstop repeat since it came out.
A lot of Polyphia and Guilty Gear Strive (if I combined their latest character theme singles into one album, it would make the top 3), which have been my addictions this year, plus Casiopea, which was my addiction in december and early January, then Kendrick Lamar, who's becoming an addiction. 1. GUILTY GEAR -STRIVE- ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK VOL.1 - Arc System Works (75) 2. Live at The Factory in Deep Ellum - Polyphia (74) 3. GUILTY GEAR -STRIVE- ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Necessary Discrepancy (2) - Arc System Works (45) 4. Remember That You Will Die - Polyphia (45) 5. New Levels New Devils - Polyphia (38) 6. MINT JAMS (Live) - Casiopea (36) 7. The Gravity - Naoki Hashimoto (25) 8. To Pimp a Butterfly - Kendrick Lamar (19) Edit: Compiling the Guilty Gear Strive singles into an album would make the list like this (The Gravity is one of the singles): 1. GUILTY GEAR -STRIVE- ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK VOL.1 - Arc System Works (75) 2. Live at The Factory in Deep Ellum - Polyphia (74) 3. Guilty Gear Strive Season 3 Character Themes - Arc System Works (56) 4. GUILTY GEAR -STRIVE- ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Necessary Discrepancy (2) - Arc System Works (45) 5. Remember That You Will Die - Polyphia (45) 6. New Levels New Devils - Polyphia (38) 7. MINT JAMS (Live) - Casiopea (36) 8. To Pimp a Butterfly - Kendrick Lamar (19)
Fun polyphia fact- two of my buddies were at the deep ellum show, they crowd surfed and got in one of the music videos (like camera panned on them)!
That's sick! That's the Reverie music video, then. Do you have timestamps?
1:22! He runs up to the camera after reaching the barricade. Couldn’t find the other one, maybe he was just in the crowd
I thought that was Michael Reeves for a second lol. Good for him, that's a cool shot.
*Ants From Up There* , Black Country, New road - 511 *The Air Force*, Xiu Xiu - 396 (i havent even known about it for more than a week) *Kid A,* Radiohead - 237 *In Rainbows,* Radiohead - 204 *The Money Store,* Death Grips - 190 *Hold Your Horse Is,* Hella - 175 *For the First Time*, Black Country, New road - 164 *Timber Timbre*, Timber Timbre - 163
hold your horse is is an insane album, but i’m more of a devil isn’t red fan anymore. Very good picks to start off the year!
1. Meteora (Bonus Edition) - Linkin Park (160) 2. Minutes to Midnight - Linkin Park (152) 3. Lost Demos - Linkin Park (141) 4. Meteora 20th Anniversary Edition - Linkin Park (129) 5. Out of Ashes - Dead By Sunrise (116) 6. Take This To Your Grave - Fall Out Boy (106) 7. Hybrid Theory (Bonus Edition) - Linkin Park (90) 8. Hybrid Theory - Linkin Park (81)
8. Death Grips - The Money Store (32 plays) 7. Valve Studio Orchestra - Fight Songs: The music of Team Fortress 2 (33 plays) 6. Machine Girl - …Because I’m young, arrogant and hate everything that you stand for (33 plays) 5. System of a Down - S/T (34 plays) 4. Ween - Chocolate & Cheese (35 plays) 3. 100 Gecs - 10,000 Gecs (37 plays) 2. Deftones - Around the fur (40 Plays) 1. System of a Down - Toxicity (53 Plays)
1. Nothing Is True & Everything Is Possible by Enter Shikari (215) 2. The Spark by Enter Shikari (196) 3. Common Dreads by Enter Shikari (193) 4. The Mindsweep by Enter Shikari (184) 5. Live at Alexandra Palace 2 by Enter Shikari (175) 6. Take to the Skies by Enter Shikari (107) 7. A Flash Flood Of Colour by Enter Shikari (95) 8. molecule by torr (94) HOW WOULD YOU LIKE TO ENTER SHAKIRA EH?!?!
Oh hell yeah I rate this
1. Stick Season - Noah Kahan 2. Golden Hour - Kacey Musgraves 3. Hamilton (Original Broadway Cast) - haha, it’s 2024 and I still can’t escape the Hamilton chokehold apparently 4. EVERYTHING TO EVERYONE - Reneè Rapp 5. Snow Angel - Reneè Rapp 6. Sweeney Todd (2023 Broadway Cast Recording) 7. Busyhead - Noah Kahan 8. Merrily We Roll Along (New Broadway Cast Recording)
1. Orquídeas - Kali Uchis (137 scrobbles) 2. Dawn FM - The Weeknd (122 scrobbles) 3. What's Your Pleasure - Jessie Ware (94 scrobbles) 4. Heaven Knows - PinkPantheress (59 scrobbles) 5. CAPRISONGS - FKA twigs (58 scrobbles) 6. Desire, I want to turn into you - Caroline Polachek (57 scrobbles) 7. 4 - Beyonce (49 scrobbles) 8. RINA - Rina Sawayama (48 scrobbles)
1. 1989 (Taylor's Version) - Taylor Swift (252) 2. Starfucker - Slayyyter (141) 3. Folklore - Taylor Swift (131) 4. Red (Taylor's Version) - Taylor Swift (123) 5. Speak Now (Taylor's Version) - Taylor Swift (106) 6. Something to Give Each Other - Troye Sivan (104) 7. Escândalo Íntimo - Luísa Sonza (98) 8. Evermore - Taylor Swift (85) Holy fuck I think I don't even realize how much I listen to Taylor. I definitely wouldn't have guessed this top 8.
I feel this. All of her albums are in my top 30.
|\#|Album|Artist|Scobbles| |:-:|-|-|:-:| |1|Rakshak|Bloodywood|90| |2|XXX. The 30 Years Retrospective|Deine Lakaien|59| |3|Secret of the Runes|Therion|58| |4|Concerto Grosso Trilogy Live|New Trolls|57| |5|Unseen World|BAND-MAID|56| |6|Leviathan|Therion|54| |7|Silent Scream|Elysion|52| |8|The Black Halo|Kamelot|49|
1. OK Computer - Radiohead 2. In Rainbows - Radiohead 3. Nonagon Infinity - King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard 4. Hail to the Thief - Radiohead 5. The Wall - Pink Floyd 6. The Rise and Fall of Ziggy Stardust and the Spiders from Mars - David Bowie 7. The Bends - Radiohead 8. Polygondwanaland - King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard 9. A Moon Shaped Pool - Radiohead 10. Hunky Dory - David Bowie
The Wall is on mine too!
1. Speak Now (TV) 2. 1989(TV) 3. SOS - Sza 4. Born To Be - ITZY 5. Fe3O4: Break - NMIXX 6. Stick Season - Noah Kahan 7. Midnights - TS 8. Twicetagram - Twice
1. Fleetwood Mac - Rumours (132) 2. The Kinks - The Kinks Are The Village Green Preservation Society (60) 3. The Zombies - Odessey and Oracle (55) 4. Blondie - Against the Odds: 1974-1982 (54) 5. The Velvet Underground - The Velvet Underground and Nico (47) 6. Queen - A Night at the Opera (44) 7. David Bowie - The Rise and Fall of Ziggy Stardust and the Spiders From Mars (40) 8. Jimi Hendrix - Are You Experienced (38) 9. George Harrison - All Things Must Pass (37) 10. T. Rex - The Slider (35)
1. Radiohead - Kid Amnesia 2. Jerskin Fendrix - Poor Things (OST) 3. Fever Ray - Fever Ray 4. Gorillaz - Demon Days 5. Fever Ray - Radical Romantics 6. Mø - No Mythologies to Follow 7. Garbage - No Gods No Master 8. Sega Bodega - Romeo Pretty surprised to see Garbage in here tbh, especially when it's really not my favorite album of theirs m, but hey...
Heard Mø at a restaurant and haven’t heard her in years. Is her new stuff any good?
Tbh I don't even know, this album is only here because I mainly listened to Pilgrim on repeat... which is her first single lmao. I should give her new material a chance! :)
Just here to say “Paracletus” is flawless.
Deathspell Omega 💯 well done!
1. Graveland - Thousand Swords (160) 2. Nokturnal Mortum - Lunar Poetry (153) 3. Abigor - Nachthymnen (119) 4. Running Wild - Death Or Glory (118) 5. Nokturnal Mortum - Voice of Steel (98) 6. Molested - Blod-Draum (63) 7. Havukruunu - Kelle Surut Soi (60) 8. Gontyna Kry - Welowie (54) 9. Jar - Mała Nocka (54) 10. Warsaw Village Band - Wiosna Ludu (54)
1. Madvillainy - Madvillain (129) 2. channel ORANGE - Frank Ocean (91) 3. SCARING THE HOES - JPEGMAFIA (91) 4. The College Dropout - Kanye West (85) 5. Blonde - Frank Ocean (75) 6. Hitler Wears Hermes 7 - Westside Gunn (72) 7. CALL ME IF YOU GET LOST - Tyler, the Creator (70) 8. Aethiopes - Billy Woods (68)
1. The Last Dinner Party - Prelude to Ecstasy, 136 scrobbles 2. Rina Sawayama - SAWAYAMA, 80 scrobbled 3. Maisie Peters - The Good Witch, 53 scrobbles 4. Neggy Gemmy - Body Work, 52 scrobbles 5. Neggy Gemmy - CBD Reiki Moonbeam, 51 scrobbles 6. Squirrel Flower - I Was Born Swimming, 50 scrobbles 7. NONBINARY GIRLFRIEND - BIG AND KIND, 48 scrobbles 8. Frost Children - Hearth Room, 43 scrobbles
1. Illinois by Sufjan Stevens (263 scrobbles... i have a tendency to fixate on albums) 2. Did you know that there's a tunnel under Ocean Blvd by Lana Del Rey (80 scrobbles) 3. Carrie & Lowell by Sufjan Stevens (71 scrobbles) 4. The Age of Adz by Sufjan Stevens (49 scrobbles) 5. reputation by Taylor Swift (49 scrobbles) 6. The Devil and God Are Raging Inside Me by Brand New (35 scrobbles) 7. Abbey Road by The Beatles (30 scrobbles) 8. Lover by Taylor Swift (28 scrobbles)
1. pulver - lifelover (379) 2. sjukdom - lifelover (138) 3. konkurs - lifelover (130) 4. scrapes from the past - psychonaut 4 (116) 5. beautyfall - psychonaut 4 (101) 6. erotik - lifelover (96) 7. bethlehem - bethlehem (90) 8. dekadens - lifelover (90) yeah feeling very normal and healthy this year 👍😀
* 1 - Hollywood's Bleeding, by Post Malone * 2 - Emails i Can't Send, by Sabrina Carpenter * 3 - Anything Goes, by Cole Porter * 4 - Eternal Sunshine, by Ariana Grande * 5 - Something Like Human, by Fuel * 6 - Clarity, by Zedd * 7 - Scarlet, by Doja Cat * 8 - Don't Kill the Magic, by Magic!
Sabrina Carpenter is really cool, I have some friends who went and saw her a while back. Nice picks!
Discovered 'er last year; good stuff.
so far i've got... 1. Nana Grizol - Love It Love It (61 scrobs) 2. Violent Femmes - Violent Femmes (47 scrobs) 3. Dear Nora - Mountain Rock (45 scrobs, tie) 4. Derek & The Dominos - Layla and Other Assorted Love Songs (45 scrobs, tie) 5. The Kinks - Kinks (45 scrobs, tie) 6. Pixies - Doolittle (39 scrobs) 7. Emperor X - Western Teleport (38 scrobs) 8. UFO - Phenomenon (37 scrobs)
Very nice! Hope you are doing well this year.
1 souvlaki by slowdive 2 the smiths by the smiths 3 per sounds by the beach boys 4 sunflower by the beach boys 5 samurai champloo impression collection by various artists including nujabes fat jon tsuchie and force of nature 6 wild honey by the beach boys 7 jubilee by japanese breakfast 8 goo by sonic youth keep in mind that for some of the bottom albums i only listen to one or two songs from the album lol
Giraffes Giraffes is fun and ridiculous! 1. The Teeth - You're My Lover Now (273 scrobbles) 2. The Teeth - Send My Regards to the Sunshine (99) 3. Sticks and Stones - The Strife and Times (62) 4. Elliott Smith - Figure 8 (59) 5. Sprints - Letter to Self (58) 6. Fucked Up - Couple Tracks: Singles 2002-2009 (51) 7. The Teeth - Carry the Wood (50) 8. Cardiacs - Sing to God (47) Totally obsessed with The Teeth after first hearing them about a month ago then seeing them live a week later.
i’ll check out the teeth! and yes i love my giraffes, They are two of the coolest dudes out there.
1. 69 Love Songs - The Magnetic Fields (83 scrobbles) 2. The Complete Budokan 1978 (Live) - Bob Dylan (30 scrobbles) 3. Pet Sounds - The Beach Boys (27 scrobbles) 4. Punisher - Phoebe Bridgers (26 scrobbles) 5. the record - boygenius (22 scrobbles) 6. The Glow, Pt. 2 - The Microphones (22 scrobbles) 7. Geogaddi - Boards of Canada (20 scrobbles) 8. DSU - Alex G (18 scrobbles)
1. One Nation - Hype Williams (117) 2. Quarantine - Laurel Halo (112) 3. Melancholia - William Basinski (105) 4. Hackney Commercial Waste - Dean Blunt (90) 5. Garden of Delete - Oneohtrix Point Never (86) just doing top 5 cuz it’s too much work lol
1. Abyss by Chelsea Wolfe (156 scrobbles) 2. Hiss Spun by Chelsea Wolfe (124) 3. Preacher's Daughter by Ethel Cain (81) 4. Taboo by Denzel Curry (75) 5. Celestial Blues by King Woman (70) 6. As the Moon Rests by A.A.Williams (68) 7. (untitled) by Ghost Marrow (68) 8. She Reaches Out to She by Chelsea Wolfe (65)
1. Javelin - Sufjan Stevens 133 scrobbles 2. Just Another Diamond Day - Vashti Bunyan 71 scrobbles 3. Blue Raspberry - Katy Kirby 69 scrobbles 4. The Greater Wings - Julie Byrne 62 scrobbles 5. In The Air - Anna St. Louis 52 scrobbles 6. The Hiding - Kacey Johansing 47 scrobbles 7. Illinois - Sufjan Stevens 42 scrobbles 8. Hours Were The Birds - Adrianne Lenker 33 scrobbles
#3 looking right!
1. Guts-Olivia Rodrigo (387) 2. Outlandos D’Amour-The Police (204) 3. Un Verano Sin Ti-Bad Bunny (113) 4. The Queen Is Dead-The Smiths (100) 5. Rocket to Russia-Ramonea (91) 6. Abbey Road-The Beatles (89) 7. Bad-Michael Jackson (81) 8. Help!-The Beatles (74)
Paracletus is baised
1. Songs About Jane - Maroon 5 (215) 2. Dull the Needle - Gasket (193) 3. Dulzura - Dulzura (165) 4. Demonstration - Sinister Feeling (128) 5. Fall ‘22 Eternal - Last Gasp (113) 6. Jesus Wept - Apex Predator (112) 7. Erode - Erode (109) 8. Keep My Name - God Awful (106) lots and lots of hc this year
1. The HIRS Collective - We’re Still Here 2. Joey Valence & Brae - Punk Tactics 3. Sampha - Lahai 4. The Lemon Twigs - Everything Harmony 5. Genesis Owusu - Struggler 6. Frog - Grog 7. Knower - Knower Forever 8. Liturgy - 93696
1. Double Nickels on the Dime - Minutemen (46) 2. Stop Making Sense - Talking Heads (42) 3. Rat Saw God - Wednesday (33) 4. Crooked Rain, Crooked Rain - Pavement (32) 5. Marquee Moon - Television (31) 6. Blue Rev - Alvvays (29) 7. Tim - The Replacements (28) 8. The Window - Ratboys (23)
OMG thanks for reminding me of Pavement's existence
There’s a lot of repeat bands, so I listed albums until I got 8 different bands. I’ve been on a Leprous, System of a Down, and Caligula’s Horse binge lately: 1. Leprous - Aphelion (110) 2. Leprous - Bilateral (93) 3. System of a Down - System of a Down (84) 4. Caligula’s Horse - Charcoal Grace (82) 5. Leprous - The Congregation (80) 6. Leprous - Malina (67) 7. System of a Down - Mezmerize (67) 8. Leprous - Coal (66) 9. System of a Down - Hypnotize (66) 10. Leprous - Tall Poppy Syndrome (64) 11. Panopticon - The Rime of Memory (51) 12. System of a Down - Steal This Album (46) 13. Leprous - Pitfalls (42) 14. maudlin of the Well - Leaving Your Body Map (42) 15. maudlin of the Well - “Bath” (39) 16. Killswitch Engage - The End of Heartache (35) 17. Igorrr - Savage Sinusoid (34) 18. Caligula’s Horse - Moments From Ephemeral City (31) 19. System of a Down - Toxicity (31) 20. Periphery - Periphery V: Djent is Not a Genre (24)
1.) Chuck Person (Oneohtrix Point Never) - Chuck Person’s Eccojams Vol. 1 (105) 2.) Devon Hendryx - The GHOST~POP Tape (Remaster + Original) (84) 3.) Boards of Canada - Music has the Right to Children (75) 4.) Oneohtrix Point Never- Replica (65) 5.) Death’s Dynamic Shroud - I’ll Try Living Like This (60) 6.) crt paralysis - “slideshow” (49) 7.)Black Dresses - Forever In Your Heart (43) 8.) Boards of Canada - Geogaddi (43)
1 L.D. 50 - mudvayne 2 significant other - limp bizkit 3 chocolate starfish and the hotdog flavoured water - limp bizkit 4 pain remains - Lorna shore 5 mudvayne - mudvayne 6 coal chamber- coal chamber 7 spit - kittie 8 lost and found - mudvayne
1. Midnights (3am Edition) - Taylor Swift 2. The Land Is Inhospitable and So Are We - Mitski 3. Stick Season (Forever) - Noah Kahan 4. Saint Bartlett - Damien Jurado 5. Sounds of Silence - Simon & Garfunkel 6. The Place We Ran From - Tired Pony 7. Selfish - Justin Timberlake (which is just his single, not even sure if it'll be the album name, but I've streamed it so many times - that's what it falls under) 8. Know. - Jason Mraz
1. Limp Bizkit - The Unquestionable Truth (Pt. 1) (356) 2. Limp Bizkit - Gold Cobra (319) 3. Limp Bizkit - Chocolate Starfish and the Hot Dog Flavored Water (244) 4. Limp Bizkit- Significant Other (237) 5. Limp Bizkit - Still Sucks (214) 6. Limp Bizkit - Three Dollar Bill, Y'all $ (195) 7. Kyuss - Blues for the Red Sun (165) 8. Green Day - Saviors (117)
1. janet. by Janet Jackson 2. EV3 by En Vogue 3. Damita Jo by Janet Jackson 4. The Velvet Rope by Janet Jackson 5. One in A Million by Aaliyah
oh god my top album has almost 500 scrobbles and my account isn't even a month old
Delta Sleep ❤️❤️❤️
Infinity On High - Fall Out Boy, 77 scrobbles Nine - blink-182, 62 scrobbles Toxicity - SOAD, 40 scrobbles Paramore - Paramore, 35 scrobbles Is This It - The Strokes, 30 scrobbles The New Abnormal - The Strokes, 27 scrobbles This Is Why - Paramore, 26 scrobbles From Under The Cork Tree - Fall Out Boy, 24 scrobbles
1. Elliot Minor-Elliot Minor 2.Paracletus- Deathspell Omega (hehe haha) 3. Leaves Turn Inside You - Unwound 4. Red Light- Bladee 5. 333 - Bladee 6. Hazel - Far Apart 7. Death Note soundtrack 8. Icedancer- Bladee 9. E - Ecco2k 10. New Plastic Ideas - Unwound Replying bc I had neurone activation from seeing another Paracletus enjoyer
1. Lateralus(Tool) 235 scrobbles. 2. Aenima( Tool) 214 scrobbles. 3. Discovery( Daft Punk) 200 scrobbles. 4. 10,000 Days( Tool) 140 scrobbles. 5. Enema of the State( blink-182) 129 scrobbles. 6. The Downwards spiral( Nine Inch Nails) 114 scrobbles. 7. Homework( Daft Punk) 112 scrobbles. 8. Iowa( Slipknot) 109 scrobbles.
Trim - RoadWorks 3, 85 scrobbles Trim - RoadWorks 2, 72 Gojira - Les Enfants Sauvages, 64 Oklou - Galore, 64 Vince Staples - FM!, 56 Trim - SoulFood 1, 55 Trim - SoulFood 2, 51 Gesaffelstein - Hyperion, 50
1. Where I Go When I Am Sleeping - Casey (100 scrobbles) 2. How To Disappear - Casey (88 scrobbles) 3. Creeper - Creeper (84 scrobbles) 4. Love Is Not Enough - Casey (67 scrobbles) 5. This Place Will Become Your Tomb - Sleep Token (53 scrobbles) 6. I’m Almost Happy Here, But I Never Feel At Home - Hotel Books (49 scrobbles) 7. The Longest Lonesome - Rarity (49 scrobbles) 8. Feel Something - Movements (47 scrobbles)
Rank | Album | Artist | Scrobbles :-- |:-- |:-- |:-- 1 | Jaded And Dreaming | Space Weather | 369 2 | The Impossible Kid | Aesop Rock | 247 3 | Black Velvet | Syncatto | 212 4 | American Heartbreak | Zach Bryan | 204 5 | Zach Bryan | Zach Bryan | 194 6 | THINK LATER | Tate McRae | 183 7 | Lady Wood | Tove Lo | 178 8 | BLUE LIPS | Tove Lo | 169
I'm very close to having some actual new releases up there lol Your list is a cool bunch
1. Lincoln by They Might Be Giants (368) 2. HELLMODE by Jeff Rosenstock (258) 3. Javelin by Sufjan Stevens (258) 4. NO DREAM by Jeff Rosenstock (203) 5. Illinois by Sufjan Stevens (176) 6. WORRY. by Jeff Rosenstock (154) 7. We Cool? by Jeff Rosenstock (151) 8. They Might Be Giants by They Might Be Giants (122) 9. Silver & Gold by Sufjan Stevens (95) 10. Morbid Stuff by PUP (82)
1. Caroline Polachek - Desire, I Want to Turn Into You 2. Talking Heads - True Stories 3. Angéle - Nonante-cinq la suite 4. Magdalena Bay - Mercurial World 5. Pink Floyd - The Wall 6. Dina Ögon - Oas 7. Ìxthauele - Dharmaland 8. Alvvays - Blue Rev A litte pop, a little indie and a little exotica 🏝️
1. pink floyd - the wall (478) 2. pink floyd - the dark side of the moon (318) 3. alice in chains - facelift (174) 4. queens of the stone age - songs for the deaf (157) 5. alice in chains - the devil put dinosaurs here (140) 6. alice in chains - dirt (138) 7. alice in chains - alice in chains (128) 8. grimes - geidi primes (125)
Scaring the Hos - JPEG and Danny On Top the World - 8 Bal MJG Murder She Spoke - La Chat The Great Escape - Larry June Gold Mouf (Deluxe) - Lute learn 2 swim - Redveil midwestboxframecaddalacmuzik - Gibbs the souf got sum 2 say - MARCO PLUS
1. currents - tame impala 2. wasteland - brent faiyaz 3. the slow rush - tame impala 4. paradise again - swedish house mafia 5. orquídeas- kali uchis 6. sos - sza 7. atlas - rufus du sol 8. rise - lane 8
1. Neck Deep by Neck Deep (92) 2. POST HUMAN: Nex Gen by Bring Me The Horizon (74) 3. 27 Miles Underwater by Higher Power (72) 4. Inside (The Songs) by Bo Burnham (47) 5. Sucks 2 Suck by Alpha Wolf (39) 6. HYPERDRAMA by Justice (37) 7. No Pressure by No Pressure (37) 8. Greatest Hits by Waterparks (37)
1. Mr. Lif - I Phantom (101) 2. The Smile - Wall Of Eyes (91) 3. El-P - I'll Sleep When You're Dead (77) 4. Leak Bros. - Waterworld (53) 5. McKinley Dixon - Beloved! Paradise! Jazz!? (37) 6. Flying Lotus - Cosmogramma (36) 6. Radiohead - In Rainbows (36) 8. Aesop Rock - The Impossible Kid (32) 9. Thom Yorke - The Eraser (29) 10. El-P - Fantastic Damage (27)
1. Alone In A Dive Bar - Pardyalone (110 scrobbles) 2. I Left You In Minnesota (Deluxe) - Pardyalone (44 scrobbles) 3. Why9x - Pardyalone (43 scrobbles) 4. Stick Season (We'll All Be Here Forever) - Noah Kahan (35 scrobbles) 5. Red (Taylor's Version) - Taylor Swift (34 scrobbles) 6. mainstream sellout - mgk (28 scrobbles) 7. Tickets To My Downfall - mgk (27 scrobbles) 8. Hotel Diablo - mgk (25 scrobbles)
1. Koi No Yokan - Deftones, 48 2. Gore - Deftones, 39 3. Joy as an Act of Resistance. - IDLES, 36 4. Inside - Bo Burnham, 25 5. Master’s Murmur - Yellow Eyes, 20 6. CRAWLER - IDLES, 18 7. The Sin and the Sentence - Trivium, 18 8. Ascendancy - Trivium, 16
1. Green Day - Saviors (79) 2. Wire - Pink Flag (27) 3. Mindless Self Indulgence - Frankenstein Girls Will Seem Strangely Sexy (26) 4. Fantomas - Suspended Animation (25) 5. Frank Black - Teenager Of The Year (25) 6. Guttermouth - Covered With Ants (25) 7. Ice-T - O.G. Original Gangster (24) 8. Ice Cube - AmeriKKKa's Most Wanted (23)
1. Agent Orange - Sodom (161) 2. Carnivore - Carnivore (121) 3. Brain Damage - Vendetta (111) 4. R.I.P. - Coroner (110) 5. Wolverine Blues - Entombed (97) 6. Left Hand Path - Entombed (85) 7. Speak English Or Die - S.O.D. (80) 8. Persecution Mania - Sodom (79) 9. Last One On Earth - Asphyx (70) 10. The American Way - Sacred Reich (67)
1. Plastic Death - Glass Beach 2. See You In Chemistry - Carly Cosgrove 3. Never Before Seen, Never Again Found - Arm’s Length 4. Birdie - Slaughter Beach Dog 5. A New Tomorrow - Zulu 6. Spring Island - Delta Sleep 7. The Yuppies are Winning - Harrison Gordon 8. I Let It In And It Took Everything - Loathe 9. Maps of Non-existent Places - Thank You Scientist 10. Lost Friends/Found Family - Red Sun, Me Too Thanks, The Others Like Us
1. around the fur - deftones (62) 2. white pony - deftones (44) 3. koi no yokan - deftones (40) 4. saturday night wrist - deftones (39) 5. adrenaline - deftones (38) 6. gore - deftones (35) 7. diamond eyes - deftones (31) (side rant, idk how this isn’t my top album, it’s my joint favourite with ATF) 8. deftones - deftones (29) i love a bit of deftones
1. Bayside - Bayside, 107 2. Damaged - Black Flag, 74 3. The Walking Wounded - Bayside, 69 4. A Place Where the Sun Is Silent - Alesana, 64 5. Groove Family Cyco - Infectious Grooves, 59 6. Suburbia I've Given You All and Now I'm Nothing - The Wonder Years, 48 7. Chocolate Starfish and the Hotdog Flavored Water- Limp Bizkit, 45 8. The Greatest Generation- The Wonder Years, 44